Committees


CAC Permanent Committee

Ricard Boqué

Universitat Rovira i Virgili (Spain)

  Jean-Michel Roger

Irstea UMR ITAP (France)

Lutgarde Buydens

Radboud University Nijmegen (The Netherlands)

  Sarah C. Rutan

Virginia Commonwealth University (United States)

Márcia M.C. Ferreira

Universidade Estadual de Campinas (Brazil)

  Romà Tauler

IDAEA – CSIC (Spain)

Michele Forina

Universita degli Studi di Genova (Italy)

  Bernard Vandeginste

Retiree Unilever Research and Development (The Netherlands)

Neal B. Gallagher

Eigenvector Research (Inc. (United States)

  Yvan Vander Heyden

Vrije Universiteit Brussel (Belgium)

Philip Hopke

Clarkson University (United States)

  Pierre Van Espen

Universiteit Antwerpen (Belgium)

Jose Cardoso Menezes

Instituto Superior Tecnico (Portugal)

  Barry M. Wise

Eigenvector Research Inc. (United States)

International Scientific Committee

Hamid Abdollahi

Institute for Advanced Studies in Basic Sciences (Iran)

  Hongmei Lu

Central South University (China)

Ricard Boqué

Universitat Rovira i Virgili (Spain)

  Marianna Lucio

Helmholtz Zentrum München (Germany)

Marina Cocchi

Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia (Italy)

  Edenir R. Pereira Filho

Universidade Federal de São Carlos (Brazil)

Carl Duchesne

Université Laval (Canada)

  Ronei Poppi

University of Campinas (Brazil)

Ludovic Duponchel

University of Lille Nord de France (France)

  Åsmund Rinnan

University of Copenhagen (Denmark)

Neal Gallagher

Eigenvector Research (USA)

  Oxana Ye. Rodionova

Semenov Institute of Chemical Physics (Russia)

Aoife Gowen

University College Dublin (Ireland)

  Jean-Michel Roger

National Research Institute of Science and Technology for Environment and Agriculture (France)

Jeroen Jansen

Radboud University (The Netherlands)

  Sarah C. Rutan

Virginia Commonwealth University (USA)

Jaoquim Jaumot

University of Barcelona (Spain)

  Zhuoyong Zhang

Capital Normal University (China)

Local Organizing Committee

Peter Wentzell

Conference Chair

  Jessica Nickerson

Design and Communication

Chris Brown

Sponsorship

  Cannon Giglio

Registration Management

Anna de Juan

Conference Planning

  Darren Andrews

Web Administration

Sarah Rutan

Conference Planning

  Chloe Wentzell

Unpaid Child Laborer :(

Stephen Driscoll

Web Management